Visa

no-avatar
Gerhard Leschke
Germany

Visa

Nov 20, 2019
I am a German citizen. How long can I stay in Vietnam without visa ?
Max. how long can I stay in Vietnam with visa ?
Vietnam Evisa Support
Nov 20, 2019
Dear Gerhard Leschke,

We would like to inform that the GERMAN passport holders are granted a visa-exempt stay of 15 days with single entry. Their passports should have at least six months of validity upon the date of arrival to meet airlines’ requirements, and their arrival date is NOT within 30 days from their last exit date with visa exemption. Otherwise, they will need a Vietnam visa.

If you wish to stay longer, you can apply  maximum 3 month visa (85days)

Thanks

Celine Nguyen 



Post Your Comment

We will ONLY use your email to notify you in regards to your submission.

* Questions & Answers are typically posted within 24 hours, pending approval.

Instant SSL Certificate