Tourist stay

no-avatar
barbara
Malaysia

Tourist stay

Nov 26, 2019
Dear Sir,
I hold a Malaysian passport.How long can I stay in Vietnam on a tourist visa?
Vietnam Evisa Support
Nov 27, 2019

DEAR  Barbara

  • Citizens of the Malaysia won't need a visa if staying for fewer than 30 days.
  • In case of intending to stay for more than 30 days, you should apply for a visa.

For any further details, please contact us at visa@vietnam-evisa.org or call us at +84.327.117.119

Regards,

Stepfanno Tran  (Mr.)



Post Your Comment

We will ONLY use your email to notify you in regards to your submission.

* Questions & Answers are typically posted within 24 hours, pending approval.

Instant SSL Certificate