Do Palestine citizens need to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival?

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Mar 15, 2018

Vietnam visa on arrival requirement for Palestinians

What is the necessary preparation for Vietnam visa on arrival?

Before applying:

Palestinians should learn about these notices of Vietnam visa on arrival:

  • The visa on arrival is applied for air travellers only;
  • The applicant must apply for it before arriving at Vietnamese International airport;
  • Single entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country only once in the period of visa validity.
  • Multiple entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country many times in the period of visa validity.
  • The approval letter is valid starting from the date in the application form;
  • The holder of visa on arrival can enter larter than, exactly on but not earlier than the arrival date in the approval letter;
  • Once the visa expires, the holder is obliged to extend or renew it if wishing to stay longer without leaving the country.

In addition, Palestinians should contact and request the agency, organization, individual who is the inviter or sponsor in Vietnam to handle procedures for visa approval document issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department.

2/ When applying:

Each applicant should hold at least 6 month valid passport (it may not reach 6 months, as long as the airline allows him/her to join the flight) which includes at less as one blank page;

The applicants from Palestine can apply for up to three month tourist visa directly on our website with three simple steps:

Step 1: Filling accurate passport information and visa request into the online application form before arriving at Vietnamese International airport;

Step 2: Making the online payment succesfully;

Step 3: Receiving and checking for the visa approval letter sent via email;

After applying

After having the valid approval letter, each applicant should prepare these documents before arriving at Vietnamese airport to get the according visa stamp:

  • Valid passport as mentioned;
  • Printed visa approval letter;
  • Visa stamping fee which is paid to Vietnam Immigration Department and is obliged for all the applicants;
  • Fulfilled Vietnam Entry and exit form which can be downloaded here;
  • Two 4x6 cm photos (or same size passport photos) which can be taken with payment at the arrival.
Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate