How to get Vietnam visa on arrival for Tajikistan citizens

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Mar 27, 2018

Cheap Vietnam visa on arrival for Tajikistan citizens         

How much does Vietnam visa on arrival cost?

The cost depends a lot on the

Visa category:

If you enter Vietnam for the purpose of tourist only once in the period, you should choose single tourist Vietnam visa. In case you wish to leave and come back in the time, you should choose multiple visa.

If you enter Vietnam for the purpose of business only once, you should choose single business Vietnam visa. As same as tourist visa, if you enter many times, please choose the multiple visa.

Visa validity:

For the tourist visa: It is valid for as most as three months.

For the business visa: It is valid for as most as one year.

Please click here to check the visa fee in the detail.

Done with four simple steps

The process is combined with four simple steps:

Step 1: Filling accurate passport information and visa request into the online application form before arriving at Vietnamese International airport;

Step 2: Making the online payment succesfully;

Step 3: Receiving and checking for the visa approval letter sent via email;

Step 4: Picking up visa stamp at the arrival.

Important notice:

To apply for the Vietnam visa online, each applicant must meet these requirements:

  • Travelling to the country by air only;
  • Holding at least 6 month valid passport (it may not reach 6 months, as long as the airline allows him/ her to join the flight) which includes as less as one blank page;
  • Applying for it before arriving in Vietnam.
Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate