One month single tourist Vietnam visa on arrival for Sri Lanka citizens

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Mar 26, 2018

How can Sri Lanka citizens apply for Vietnam visa on arrival?

Step 1: Sending us the following documents:

  • Your current occupation;
  • Hotel booking for your whole trip in Vietnam;
  • Your ordinary passport scan which is valid for at least 6 months;
  • Your flight ticket including return ticket;
  • Your visa of the countries where you have travel to before visiting Vietnam (if any).

Step 2: Filling in the secure application form online;

Step 3: Completing the visa fee;

Step 4: Receiving the visa approval letter sent via email within seven working days ;

Step 5: Getting visa stamp at the arrival airport;

Note:

  • The expired day of the visa will be based on the return ticket.
  • You must travel to the country by air and should hold at least 6 month validity passport which includes as less as one blank page;

How much does Vietnam visa on arrival for Sri Lanka citizens cost?

There are two types of fee that you must be aware of:

1/ Service fee which is paid to us for handing the dossiers to Vietnam Immigration Department on your behalf: $120/person for single entry tourist visa.

2/ Stamping fee which is paid to Immigration Department and is obliged for all the applicants: $25/person for single entry tourist visa.

In case wishing to apply for another types of Vietnam visa, please contact with Vietnamese Embassy in Sri Lanka:

  • Headquarters: No. 30/5, Ward Place, Colombo - 7
  • Phone: (+ 94-11) 2696050
  • Fax: (+ 94-11) 2692040
  • Email: vnemb-srilanka@mofa.gov.vn
Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate