Six month multiple Vietnam visa on arrival for Honduras citizens

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Feb 01, 2018

Vietnam visa on arrival requirement for Honduras citizens

To apply for Vietnam visa on arrival, you must:

  • Travel to the country by air;
  • Apply for it before arriving at Vietnamese airport.

Additionally, you should have at least 6 month passport in which is as less as one blank page.

Notice: In accordance with Decision No 80/2013/QĐ-TTg of the Prime Minister dated December 27, 2013, holders of foreign passports are exempted from Vietnam visa requirement for entry into, exit from Phu Quoc island, with duration of stay no longer than 30 days. In case if holders of foreign passports,before entering Phu Quoc, had transit through other international border gate of Viet Nam, he/she also enjoy such exemption.

phu-quoc

Pearl Island in Phu Quoc

Source: Internet

Which type of Vietnam visa on arrival to choose

We can process both tourist and business Vietnam visa for you. Please click here to verify which are offered.

Before you apply, you can check our visa tips to pick up the best one:

  • Single entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country only once in the period of visa validity;
  • Multiple entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country many times in the period of visa validity.
Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate