How does Vietnam Visa Approval Letter look like?

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Sep 21, 2013

- Please see official Vietnam Visa Approval Letter sample at here.

 

 Vietnam-Evisa Support Center

Recently 12 questions

Have Your Question

  • no-avatar
    rami
    Lebanon

    Tourist 30 days visa

    May 01, 2019
    Dear Sir
    I am holding a Lebanese passport, Can i apply for a Pre approved letter and VISA from your service?
    Vietnam Evisa Support
    May 03, 2019

    Dear Rami,

    We would like to inform that you can apply online on our website for visa on arrival but we JUST can help you to process 1 month single tourist visa and the service fee is $150US/person (not including $25US stamping fee at Vietnam airport). However, the Vietnam Immigration does not process 1 month visa for full 30 days, they just base on your ticket to process visa (maximum 25 days). The processing will take 7 – 10 working days

    And you can apply online at this link: https://www.vietnam-evisa.org/apply-visa.html
    In addition, after finishing payment online, please send us your passport scan + hotel booking + return ticket via email. Without those documents, we can not process visa for you
    If you want to stay longer, please go to the Vietnam Embassy to apply visa.
     
    Best regards,
    Camellia Pham (ms.)
  • no-avatar
    Irene
    Nigeria

    Cannot find Nigeria while trying to enter Country while filling passport information for application

    Apr 22, 2018
    Cannot find Nigeria while trying to enter Country while filling passport information for application. Are Nigerians exempted?
    Vietnam Evisa Support
    Apr 22, 2018

    Dear Irene, 

    We would like to inform that we do not process visa for Nigerian passport holders. Please contact to Viet Nam Embassy in your living country to apply for viet nam visa

    Regards, 

    Helen Truong (Ms.)

  • no-avatar
    Andrea Rojas
    United States of America

    Approval Letter

    Jun 14, 2017
    I received an approval letter that did not have an (red) immigration seal or signature on it. Is this Visa valid?
    Vietnam Evisa Support
    Jun 15, 2017

    DEAR MADAM,

    COULD YOU MIND SEND US THE COPY OF YOUR LETTER TO OUR EMAIL TO CHECK FOR YOU?

    THANKS,

    ANNA LILY (MS.)

  • no-avatar
    Mohiuddin Rasti Morshed
    Bangladesh

    1 month single entry tourist visa

    May 22, 2017
    Hi. I was planning to travel to Ho Chi Minh City for 2 nights stay from Singapore. In the documents required list I find that you need a travel voucher. Do I need to come to Vietnam through a travel agent? If not, then will it be sufficient to send my return ticket and hotel booking for visa processing?
    Thanks.
    Vietnam Evisa Support
    May 23, 2017

    Dear Mohiuddin Rasti Morshed,

    We would like to inform you that Bangladesh passport holders can apply Visa on arrival online at this link: https://www.vietnam-evisa.org/apply-visa.html
    In addition, after finishing payment online, please send us your passport scan + hotel booking + return ticket via email: visa@vietnam-evisa.org   (You can ignore the travel voutcher) Without those documents, we can not process visa for you.

    Any help feel free to call us at: +84.909.343.525

    Thanks,

    Amanda - Evisa team

  • no-avatar
    Jeff Roberts
    United States of America

    Vietnam Visa

    Apr 19, 2017
    We will be on a Viking River Cruise excursion flying into Hanoi, from there we go to Cambodia where we get on the river boat and cruise down the Mekong River. We will re-enter Vietnam at Tan Chau, my question will we need a second visa for re-entry or a single visa with multiple entry?
    Vietnam Evisa Support
    Apr 19, 2017

    Dear Mr/ Ms. Jeff Roberts,

    Thank you for your question.

    In your case, you should apply a multiple entry visa which will allow you to go into and go out Vietnam many within the time your visa is valid. First, please apply multiple entry visa online at our here https://www.vietnam-evisa.org/apply-visa.html . After you pay for us, we will process your visa letter within 2 working days (for tourist visa) and send it to your email. Then you can print this letter and get a multiple entry visa at Vietnam airport. After that, you can leave by boat and return Vietnam normally with this visa, do not need to apply another one.

    Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

    Best Regards,

    Elly

     

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate