Which kinds of Vietnam visa on arrival are available for Portuguese?

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Mar 19, 2018

Tourist and business Vietnam visa on arrival for Portuguese

Vietnam visa on arrival requirement for Portuguese

To apply for the Vietnam visa online, each applicant must meet these requirements:

  • Travelling to the country by air only;
  • Holding at least 6 month valid passport (it may not reach 6 months, as long as the airline allows he/she to join the flight) which includes at less as one blank page;
  • Applying for it before arriving in Vietnam;

They can choose:

1/ The tourist visa which is applied for tourist purpose only;

2/ The business visa which is applied for individual entering to work with Vietnamese Enterprises as partner (not to work under contract);

In addition, the visa on arrival maybe single or multiple:

1/ Single entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country only once in the period of visa validity.

2/ Multiple entry visa is which can be used to enter/ exit the country many times in the period of visa validity.

To complete the Vietnam visa on arrival procedure, they need to complete these steps:

Step 1: Filling accurate passport information and visa request into the online application form before arriving at Vietnamese International airport;

Step 2: Making the online payment succesfully;

Step 3: Receiving and checking for the visa approval letter sent via email;

Step 4: Picking up visa stamp at the arrival.

Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate