How can Hungary passport holders apply for Vietnam visa on arrival?

Posted by Vietnam-Evisa.Org on Feb 02, 2018

Vietnam visa on arrival requirement for Hugarians

What is the requirement of Vietnam visa for Hungary citizens?

Agreement between the Government of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam and the Government of the Republic of Hungary on the visa exemption for citizens of the two countries bearing diplomatic passports and official passports signed on 04/5 / 1993, effective from 01/8/1993 until now:

- Exemption of visa is granted to bearers of diplomatic passports or official passports with a stay duration not exceeding 90 days. The duration of stay can be extended at the request of the CEMA, CEMA.

- Exemption of visa during the working term for members of diplomatic missions, CEMS, commercial agencies, international organizations, and their spouses and/ or minor children living with them bearing diplomatic passports or official passports.

Exchange of diplomatic notes to create favorable conditions for holders of official passports, effective from August 1, 1993:

- The ordinary passport holders who enter the country to handle the official duty staying within seven days shall be granted visas without fee if they hold the valid approval letters from Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam or the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Hungary confirming the the official of the trip.

In conclusion, any ordinary passport holder entering the country with tourist purpose or business purpose disregarding the long of his/ her stay must applied for valid Vietnam visa.

How to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival on our website

Instead of visitting the Vietnamese Embassy in Hugary and completing the complicated visa procedure by themselves, Hungarians can apply for whether tourist visa or business Vietnam visa on arrival on our wesbite with the cheapest cost and the most simple process:

vietnam-visa-on-arrival

Online Vietnam visa process

Source: Internet

Notice: Vietnam visa upon arrival is valid for air travellers only.

Recently 0 questions

Have Your Question

Overall Rating

no-avatar
0 Reviews

Have Your Say

Instant SSL Certificate